Guest Congregation

  •  

    GUEST CONGREGATIONS

    Holy Trinity Church is built on land generously given by the rulers of the UAE as a result of dialogue with early Protestant Christians here. The cordial relationships between Christians and the rulers continue to this day.

    HTC is home for over a hundred guest congregations, made up of expatriate Christians from all around the world who worship God in many tongues, styles of devotion and expressions of faith in the premises and facilities we share with them. HTC is a steward for the collective body of Christians who worship at Holy Trinity amounts to some 30,000 or more people.

    ENGLISH SERVICES OF GUEST CONGREGATIONS

    Congregation

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Telephone

    Holy Trinity Church Friday 9.30am Main Church

    04-3370247

    Holy Trinity Church Sunday 8.00am Main Church

    04-3370247

    Holy Trinity Church Sunday 7.30pm Main Church

    04-3370247

    Adonai Ministries Sunday 8.00pm St. John’s Chapel (F1)

    050-7953929

    Amazing Grace Tuesday 7.30pm St. George’s Chapel (B8)

    050-4568830

    Bethel Ministries Friday 7.30pm St. George’s Chapel (B8)

    055-1137011

    Church of the Living Word Thursday 8.15pm St. James’ Chapel (F2)

    056-1752910

    Community Church Ministries Thursday 7.30pm St. George’s Chapel (B8)

    050-6625201

    DCC Firm Foundation Thursday 7.30pm St. Paul’s Chapel

    050-7057605

    Good News International Wednesday 8.00pm St. Luke’s Chapel (D1)

    050-4757134

    Harvesters International Friday 6.30pm St. Philip’s Chapel (E4)

    050-4512410

    Mountain of Fire & Miracle Ministries Friday 9.15am St. Mark’s Chapel

    050-77083319

    New Covenant Church Friday 8.30am St. Peter’s Chapel (E3)

    055-3369039

    Saving Grace Global Ministries Sunday 7.30pm Half St. Paul’s Chapel (E2)

    050-3622984

    Seventh Day Adventist Saturday 8.30am St. Paul’s Chapel (E0)

    052-5407111

    United Evangelical Fellowship Friday 4.30pm St. Benjamins Chapel (B9)

    050-4542928

    Victory Walkers Wednesday 8.00pm St. Andrew’s Chapel (B2)

    050-6328326

    Word & Power Assembly Saturday 3.00pm St. Paul’s Chapel (E1)

    050-7941759

    Y.M.C.A – Dubai Saturday 8.00pm St. Matthias’s Chapel (C5) 055-9029790

     

    MALAYALAM SERVICES

    Congregation

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Telephone

    Bethany Pentecostal Assembly

    Friday

    6.15pm

    St. Matthias’s Chapel (C5)

    050-5761307

    Bethel Brethren Assembly

    Sunday

    8.30pm

    St. George’s Chapel (B8)

    050-5520030

    Bethel IPC

    Friday

    6.30am

    St. John’s Chapel (F1)

    050-4559546

    Brethren Assembly, Dubai

    Sunday

    7.00pm

    St. Luke’s Chapel (D1)

    055-2997677

    Bridal Mission of Jesus

    Friday

    1.15pm

    St. James Chapel (F2)

    055-9198554

    C.S.I Malayalam

    Friday

    11.00am

    St. Paul’s Chapel (E0)

    050-5860027

    C.S.I South Kerala Diocese

    Thursday

    8.30pm

    Main Church

    056-3646888

    Church of God in Jesus Christ, Dubai

    Friday

    3.30pm

    St. Thomas’ Chapel (B5)

    050-5643035

    Christian Fellowship Church, Dubai

    Tuesday

    8.00pm

    St. Andrew’s Chapel (B2)

    050-5341239

    Church of God F.G, Dubai

    Friday

    6.00pm

    St, Bartholomew’s Chapel (B1)

    050-5926209

    Church of God F.G, India

    Friday

    9.00pm

    St. Martin’s Chapel (C1)

    055-9406025

    Christ Followers Church

    Wednesday

    8.15pm

    St. Nicholas Chapel (D2)

    050-2015811

    Deira Brethren Assembly

    Sunday

    8.00pm

    St. Martin’s Chapel (C1)

    050-6576631

    Dubai Pentecostal Church

    Friday

    5.15pm

    St. Stephen’s Chapel (B4)

    055-4405453

    Dubai Prayer Fellowship

    Monday

    8.00pm

    St. Benjamin’s Chapel (B9)

    050-6951904

    Ebenezer Church of God

    Friday

    6.00pm

    St. George’s Chapel (B8)

    05-4253502

    Emirates Christian Church

    Saturday

    8.00pm

    St. John’s Chapel (F1)

    055-9664076

    Emirates Pentecostal church

    Friday

    11.30am

    St. Jude’s Chapel (F3)

    050-6529671

    Eph-Phatha F.G Church

    Friday

    12.45pm

    St. Thomas’ Chapel (B5)

    055-3005949

    Friday Fasting Prayer Fellowship

    Friday

    1.15pm

    St. Bartholomew’s Chapel (B1)

    050-6561320

    Gilgal Pentecostal Church

    Friday

    6.45pm

    St. Michael’s Chapel (B3)

    055-7977914

    Gigal Fellowship

    Friday

    1.15pm

    St. Michael’s Chapel (B3)

    050-6986254

    Gospel Mission

    Friday

    1.00pm

    St. Matthew’s Chapel (C4)

    050-6361541

    Hebron A.G

    Friday

    11.15am

    St. Matthias’s Chapel (C5)

    050-6563370

    Inter Denominational C. F, Dubai

    Saturday

    8.00pm

    Half St. Paul’s Chapel (E2)

    050-3547094

    I.D.C.F – India

    Saturday

    8.00pm

    St. Michael’s Chapel (B3)

    055-6326761

    Immanuel Assembly of God

    Friday

    1.15pm

    St. Nicholas Chapel (D2)

    050-5031647

    IPC Immanuel

    Friday

    6.30am

    St. Jude’s Chapel (F3)

    050-6944732

    IPC Prayer Centre

    Friday

    7.30am

    St. Martin’s Chapel (C1)

    050-2229984

    IPC Beersheba

    Friday

    5.45pm

    St. Thomas Chapel (B5)

    056-9479461

    IPC Carmel

    Friday

    5.30pm

    St. James’ Chapel (F2)

    050-6783845

    IPC Ebenezer

    Friday

    5.30pm

    St. Nicholas’ Chapel (D2)

    050-5246046

    IPC Hebron

    Friday

    7.00pm

    St. Mark’s Chapel (C2)

    050-5455673

    IPC Philadelphia

    Friday

    6.15pm

    St. John’s Chapel (F1)

    050-7981855

    IPC Salem

    Friday

    12.30pm

    St. John’s Chapel (F1)

    050-6569380

    Intl. Denominational Christian F, Dubai

    Saturday

    8.00pm

    Half St. Paul’s Chapel (E2)

    055-1457626

    Logos Christian Fellowship

    Friday

    3.30pm

    St. Bartholomew’s Chapel (B1)

    050-5594779

    Marthoma Parish

    Saturday

    7:30am

    Main Church

    050-5521899

    Maranatha Full Gospel church

    Friday

    1.15pm

    St. Peter’s Chapel (E3)

    050-4651444

    New India Church of God, Bethel

    Friday

    3.00pm

    St. Stephen’s Chapel (B4)

    050-6943015

    New Testament Church

    Friday

    2.00pm

    St. Paul’s Chapel (E0)

    055-1507577

    Penial Assembly of God

    Friday

    3.30pm

    St. Matthew’s Chapel (C4)

    050-8498997

    Pentecostal Revival Church, Dubai

    Friday

    3.30pm

    St. George’s Chapel (B8)

    055-2585677

    South India Assembly of God, Bethel

    Friday

    10.45am

    St. Martin’s Chapel (C1)

    052-1357522

    Satwa Pentecostal Church of God

    Friday

    11.45am

    St. Mark’s Chapel (C2)

    050-9226175

    Salem Assembly of God

    Friday

    1.30pm

    St. Philip’s Chapel (E4)

    050-3523132

    Sharon Fellowship

    Friday

    9.45am

    St. George’s Chapel (B8)

    056-9832949

    St. Thomas Evangelical Church

    Friday

    5.30pm

    Main Church

    056-6590659

    St. George’s Knanya Worship Congn.

    Saturday

    7.30pm

    Half St. Paul’s Chapel (E1)

    050-5648075

    Suvartha Church

    Friday

    5.30pm

    St. Martin’s Chapel (C1)

    055-88654763

    Tabernacle Full Gospel Church

    Friday

    2.45pm

    St. Jude’s Chapel (F3)

    050-6419606

    The Christian Assembly, Dubai

    Sunday

    8.00pm

    St. Nicholas Chapel (D2)

    050-4501057

    The Christian Graduate Prayer Fellowship

    Saturday

    8.30pm

    St. Mary’s Chapel (C3)

    050-9882145

    Vineyard Pentecostal Church

    Sunday

    8.30pm

    St. Mary’s Chapel (C3)

    05-6316405

    OTHER LANGUAGES SERVICES

    Congregation: ARABIC/COPTIC

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Telephone

    Coptic Orthodox Church

    Friday

    7.30am

    Coptic Church – half 2nd floor

    056-6451266

    Coptic Orthodox Church

    Saturday

    7.30am

    Coptic Church – half 2nd floor

    056-6451266

    Coptic Orthodox Church

    Sunday

    5.00am

    Coptic Church – half 2nd floor

    056-6451266

    K.R.C – Arabic

    Mon

    8.00pm

    St. Luke’s Chapel (D2)

    050-6515022

    AMHARIC

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Living waters United Evangelical Church

    Saturday

    7.30pm

    St. Philip’s Chapel (E4)

    050-5728986

    Sealite Meheret St. Mary’s Ch Ethiopian

    Monday

    7.30pm

    Main Church

    055-6122952

    St. Michael Ethiopian Orthodox

    Friday

    8.30pm

    St. May’s Chapel (C3)

    050-9481097

    African
    K.R.C African

    Wednesday

    8.00pm

    St. Philips Chapel (E4)

    050-6253195

    Burmese
    Myanmar Christian Church, Dubai

    Monday

    8.00am

    St. Philips Chapel (E4a)

    050-3659378

    TIGRIGNA

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Eritrean Orthodox Tewahedo Church

    Friday

    6.00am

    St. Peter’s Chapel (E3)

    055-2185708

    Selihom Tigrigna Church, Dubai

    Friday

    9.00pm

    St. Peter’s Chapel (E3)

    055-6386126

    YORUBA
    Christ Apostolic Church, Agbala

    Sunday

    7.00am

    St. Michael’s (B3)

    055-8066072

    South African

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Gatekeepers Church for south Africans

    Wednesday

    6.00pm

    St. John’s Chapel (F1)

    056-4387150

    CHINESE – Mandarin

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Dubai Chinese Gospel Church

    Friday

    3.45pm

    St. Martin’s Chapel (C1)

    052-8449007

    FRENCH

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Dubai City Church- Firm Foundation

    Saturday

    10.00AM

    St. Luke’s Chapel (D1)

    050-7057605

    Mountain of Fire & Miracle Ministries

    Friday

    9.15am

    St. Marks Chapel (C2)

    050-7708319

    KOREAN

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Dubai Korean Church

    Friday

    8.30am

    Korean Church 2nd floor

    050-8448190

    RUSSIAN

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Dubai City Church- Firm Foundation

    Thursday

    7.30pm

    St. Paul’s Chapel

    050-7057605

    SINHALA

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Calvary International Ministries

    Friday

    7.15am

    St. Benjamin’s Chapel (B9)

    050-8936047

    K.R.C – Singhalese

    Wednesday

    8.00pm

    St. Peter’s Chapel (E3)

    050-6449974

    TAGALOG / PHILIPINO

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Alliance Ministry International Church

    Saturday

    8.00pm

    St. Georges Chapel (B8)

    056-8558080

    All Nations Full Gospel Ministry

    Tuesday

    8.00pm

    St. Martin’s Chapel (C1)

    056-2535767

    Bethany Bible Baptist Church Mission

    Monday

    8.30pm

    St. Thomas Chapel (B5)

    056-5215100

    Bible Baptist Church

    Sunday

    8.00pm

    St. Jude’s Chapel (F3)

    050-6457131

    Evangelical Church, Dubai

    Friday

    11.00am

    St. Bartholomew’s Chapel (B1)

    050-4559372

    Grace Covenant Church

    Friday

    1.15pm

    St. Luke’s Chapel (D1)

    050-7643110

    Metropolitan Bible Baptist Church

    Tuesday

    8.45pm

    St. Bartholomew’s’ Chapel (B1)

    056-2259875

    Pentecostal Church of Living God

    Friday

    1.15pm

    St. George’s Chapel (B8)

    050-7993750

    The First United Methodist Church, DxB

    Friday

    2.00pm

    Main Church

    052-8100171

    UPCI Gulf states

    Wednesday

    7.30pm

    St. James’ Chapel (F2)

    056-4943819

    Unified Faith Christian Ministry

    Friday

    9.15am

    St. James’ Chapel (F2)

    050-6558094

    Victory Christian Fellowship

    Friday

    8.30pm

    St. Paul’s Chapel (E0)

    050-6559639

    Word International Ministries

    Friday

    6.30pm

    Half St. Peter’s Chapel (E3a)

    050-7878175

    URDU

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Church of Pakistan

    Friday

    12.00nn

    Main Church

    055-2465830

    Dubai Gospel Assembly

    Friday

    2.00pm

    St. Andrew’s Chapel (B2)

    056-8624582

    K.R.C – Pakistanis

    Friday

    8.00am

    St. Philip’s Chapel (E4)

    050-4795564

    New Apostolic Church

    Friday

    11.15am

    St. Nicholas Chapel (D2)

    050-6364173

    New Covenant Church

    Friday

    4.45pm

    St. Mark’s Chapel (C2)

    050-7844845

    Universal Gospel Assembly

    Sunday

    8.30pm

    St. Philip’s Chapel (E4)

    050-7963704

    United Gospel International Ministries

    Friday

    9.45pm

    St. Philip’s Chapel (E4)

    050-6468219

    OTHER INDIAN REGIONAL LANGUAGES SERVICES

    Congregation: HINDI

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Telephone

    Christian Church

    Sunday

    8.00pm

    St. James’ Chapel (F2)

    050-6562652

    Emirates Christian Hindi Fellowship

    Friday

    10.30am

    St. Philip’s Chapel (E4)

    050-5458011

    KANNADA

    Day

    Time

    Location

    New Life Fellowship

    Friday

    7.00am

    St. Nicholas’ Chapel (D2)

    050-5368437

    Unity Kannada Church

    Friday

    6.30am

    Main Church

    050-8685113

    KONKANI

    Day

    Time

    Location

    K.R.C – Konkani

    Wednesday

    8.00pm

    St. Jude’s Chapel (F3)

    050-6757300

    MARATHI

    Day

    Time

    Location

    Bethel Marathi Church

    Friday

    6.15pm

    St. Jude’s Chapel (F3)

    050-4357528

    TAMIL

    Day

    Time

    Location

    C.S.I Tamil

    Friday

    6.30am

    St. Paul’s Chapel

    050-5533645

    Harvesters International

    Friday

    3.30pm

    St. Peter’s Chapel (E3)

    050-4512410

    Good News International

    Friday

    8.30am

    St. Michael’s Chapel (B3)

    050-4757134

    New Testament Church

    Friday

    1.30pm

    St. Paul’s Chapel (E0)

    055-3322314

    Tamil Full Gospel church

    Friday

    5.00pm

    ST. Paul’s Chapel (E0)

    050-6588091

    New Jerusalem Church

    Friday

    9.15pm

    St. Benjamin’s Chapel (B9)

    050-4572036

    TELUGU

    Day

    Time

    Location

    C.S.I Telugu

    Friday

    4.00pm

    St. John’s Chapel (F1)

    050-5533645

    Berachah Assembly

    Friday

    9.45am

    St. John’s Chapel (F1)

    050-4733242

    Bethel Telugu Brethren Assembly

    Friday

    3.45pm

    St. Mary’s Chapel (C3)

    055-4070345

    Dubai Church of Christ

    Sunday

    9.45pm

    John Laing ground floor (D1)

    050-7647865

    Good News Baptist Church, UAE

    Friday

    3.30pm

    St. Michael’s Chapel (B3)

    055-2160707

    Inter Denominational C. F, Dubai

    Friday

    4.00pm

    St. Philip’s Chapel (E4)

    050-3547094

    St. John’s Telugu Church

    Friday

    7.30am

    St. Luke’s Chapel (D1)

    050-9649725

    Telugu Christian Assembly

    Friday

    3.15pm

    St. Andrew’s Chapel (B2)

    055-5388309

    Telugu Evangelical Church

    Friday

    6.00pm

    St. Andrew’s Chapel (B2)

    050-5537854